Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Wednesday: 10am to 7pm
Thursday thru Saturday: 10am to 8 pm
Sunday: 11am to 6pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 WONDERFUL WORLD OF SPORTS
TIME HOME ENTERTAINMENT 1969 11-99-11502-9 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 PATH TO VICTORY
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE SOCIETY 1993 11-99-11513-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 CERTAINTEED SHINGLE TECHNOLOGY
CERTAINTEED 2002 11-99-11518-5 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 ZIMMERLI JOURNAL FALL 2008
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS 11-99-40742-9 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 LUCAS SAMARAS PASTELS
PACE GALLERY 11-99-11660-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 EAST SEA IN OLD WESTERN MAPS
SOCIETY FOR EAST SEA - KOREA 2004 11-99-11915-6 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 FOUR CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN PLAYS
VINTAGE BOOKS 11-99-11954-7 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
contains "Tenth Man" Paddy Chayefsky, "A Raisin in the Sun"Lorraine Hansberry, "Toys in the Attic" Lillian Hellman and"The Andersonville Trial" Saul Levitt 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 AMERICAN PATENT MODELS 1836/1880
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIV.-FULLERT 1977 11-99-15994-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Exhibition catalog, minor wear to wraps, name to title page, o/w clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BABY BOOK
MEREDITH/BETTER HOMES & GARDEN 11-99-12273-4 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 STORYTIME WITH YOUR CHILDREN
11-99-12382-x HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 IMPRESSIONIST TO EARLY MODERN PAINTINGS*
ARMAND HAMMER FOUNDATION 1986 11-99-12508-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
*From the U.S.S.R. Works from the Hermitage Museum, Leningrad, and the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 EVEREST: THE SWISS EVEREST EXPEDITIONS
HODDER & STOUGHTON 1954 11-99-12561-x 1ST HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 GOUPIL GALLERY PHOTOGRAVURES GREAT MODER
ESTES AND LAURIAT 1888 11-99-12701-9 HARDCOVER FAIR CONDITION USED 
decorated cloth heavily stained fading at the head and tail of the spine, corners bumped, gilt on all edges. Illustrations on heavy cardstock and tissue guarded. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 CONTACT 9 VOL. 3 NO. 1
1961 11-99-12865-1 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
San Francisco Collection of New Writing, Art and Ideas. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 EVERGREEN REVIEW NO. 21
EVERGREEN REVIEW 11-99-12909-7 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER OEUVRE 1961-1965
TOUCHSTONE 11-99-12930-5 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
Text in French 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 IDEAS FOR HANGING GARDENS
SUNSET BOOKS/GO TO 2818884 11-99-13032-x TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 GASPARILLA COOKBOOK FLORIDA WEST COAST
11-99-13410-4 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 HARDWARE CLUB OF NEW YORK 1905
1905 11-99-13464-3 HARDCOVER FAIR CONDITION USED 
front endpage has been removed, dampstain along the top edge. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 ALBERT J. LYMAN 25TH ANNIVERSARY PASTOR
SOUTH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH 1899 11-99-13474-0 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
Very nice Presentation copy from Dr. Lyman on the front endpage. book with only minor wear at the edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 SLOVENLY PETER CHEERFUL STORIES
JOHN C. WINSTON ND 11-99-13532-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
Slovenly Peter or Cheerful Stories and Funny Pictures with Colored Illustrations after the Original Style, red embossed boards, gilt decoration on front and lettering on spine, minor wear at the head and tail of the spine, corners bumped. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 HOLY BIBLE KING JAMES VERSION
WORLD PUBLISHING 11-99-13593-3 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 KENILWORTH CELEBRATING 75 YEARS
PRIVATELY PUBLISHED 1982 11-99-13619-0 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 PAMPHLET NO. 1
PRICE STERN SLOAN 11-99-13679-4 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 STAR WARS ROGUE LEADER ROGUE SQUADRON II
NINTENDO 2001 11-99-13814-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 PICTORIAL BIOGRAPHY IKE
TIME LIFE CUSTOM PUBLISHING 11-99-13822-3 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 MY COMPLETE SEX LIFE
HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTIONS 11-99-14099-6 MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION USED 
this is a blank book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 BUZ SAWYER AND BOMBER 13
WHITMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 11-99-14169-0 TRADE PAPERBACK POOR CONDITION USED 
Missing several pages at beginning Starts at page 8 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 PIANIST - THE FILM
2002 11-99-14183-6 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
This book has numerous photographs from the film and of the subject of the film. There is a description of the film, the director and the making of the film. There is no publisher listed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 PRESTON'S SHIPMODELS-MARINE PICTURES-*
11-99-14314-6 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 GUTZON BORGLUM THE ARTIST AND THE MAN
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA 11-99-14437-1 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
An Exhibition Organized and Sponsored by The University ArtGalleries; The Oscar Howe Art Center and The Rushmore-Borglum Story Museum 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 NEW LIVING SPACES
TIME LIFE CUSTOM PUBLISHING 11-99-14602-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 NEW WORLD HEROES LINCOLN AND GARFIELD
WALTER SCOTT 1886 11-99-14874-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 IL MONDO DEGLI ANIMALI
11-99-14893-8 BOXED GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 TRIBOROUGH BRIDGE AUTHORITY CONTRACT #57
1936 11-99-15004-5 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Information for Bidders, Proposal, Contract, Bond and Specifications for the Lighting System for the Triborough Bridge Connecting the Boroughs of Manhattan, Bronx and Queens 1936. Bound in stiff wraps, laid in is a typed 4 page letter discussing the contract. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 FANTASTIC PAINTINGS OF CHARLES AND*
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 1976 11-99-15046-0 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
*William Heath Robinson 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 FANTASTIC CREATURES OF EDWARD JULIUS*
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 1976 11-99-15047-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
*Detmold 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 DIRECTORY OF OPERAS/ MUSICALS FOR YOUNG*
CENTRAL OPERA SERVICE 1984 11-99-15096-7 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Audiences. From Kindergarten Through High School, 199pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 DIRECTORY OF CONTEMPORARY OPERAS*
CENTRAL OPERA SERVICE 1990 11-99-15097-5 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
& Music Theater Works & North American Premieres,1980-1989. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 ONE MAN'S FAMILY LOOKS AT LIFE
STANDARD BRANDS 1938 11-99-15152-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 RODALE'S HOME GARDENING LIBRARY
RODALE PRESS/MAGAZINE 11-99-15246-3 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Contains 4 volumes Flowers, Fruit, Herbs and Vegetables 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 MARK TWAIN'S LIBRARY OF HUMOR
BONANZA BOOKS 1969 11-99-15257-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
An anthology of 19th century humor authors 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 JONI MITCHELL : ANTHOLOGY
11-99-16980-3 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 PROFESSIONAL BOXING HEARINGS BEFORE THE
GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1960 11-99-15644-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
hearings before the Subcommittee on Antitrust and Monopoly of the committee on the judiciary United States Senate 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 ALTOCHDEUTSCHE LITERATUR
3-596-26455-3 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
text in german 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 DICTIONARY OF AMERICAN IDIOMS IN JAPANES
1982 11-99-15731-7 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 MANUAL OF ELECTRIC INSTUMENTS*
GENERAL ELECTRIC 1949 11-99-15742-2 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
*Construction and Operating Principles Boards are warpedand water stained 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 CHINESE 600 BOOK 2
1972 11-99-15775-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 BASIC COURSE IN PITMAN SHORTHAND
1946 11-99-15781-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 NEW STANDARD COURSE: PITMAN SHORTHAND
1936 11-99-15782-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 MEETING THE CHALLENGE THE HISTORY OF*
PRIVATELY PUBLISHED 11-99-15856-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
*Westchester Federal Savings Bank: 1888-1985 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 MEN OF TOMORROW: STORIES FROM THE BIBLE
WESTMINSTER PRESS 11-99-15957-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 LA PHOTOGRAPHIE DE 1900 A 1950
1978 11-99-16299-x PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Catalog of an exhibit in Montreal 1978 Text is in French 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 ALEX KATZ CUTOUTS FEBRUARY 21- MARCH 17*
ROBERT MILLER GALLERY 11-99-15992-1 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
*1979 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 SECRET OF FAMILY HAPPINESS
WATCHTOWER BIBLE & TRACT SOCIE 11-99-16092-x HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 VLAMINCK
LES TRESORS PEINTURE FRANCAISE 11-99-16094-6 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Text in french 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 GRABAR
AURORA PUBLISHING (DC) 1974 11-99-16095-4 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Text in English, German, French and Russian 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 SHARAKU
CROWN TRADE GROUP 11-99-16096-2 TRADE PAPERBACK POOR CONDITION USED 
no jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 STEVE WINWOOD TALKING BACK TO THE NIGHT
11-99-16113-6 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 CROSBY, STILLS & NASH SONGBOOK
WARNER BROS MUSIC 1977 11-99-16165-9 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 ILLUSIONISTIC-REALISM DEFINED IN*
11-99-16166-7 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 
*Contemporary Ceramic Sculpture Laguna Beach Museum of ArtJanuary 4-February 3, 1977 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 OUR WONDERFUL BODIES HOW CARE FOR THEM
MAYNARD, MERRILL - NEW YORK 1897 11-99-16211-6 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
Second Book for Intermediate and Grammar Grades, book slightly cocked, minor soiling, still a good + copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 GAMALIEL GATES SMITH - MEMORIAL
1886 11-99-16216-7 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
Member of the Collegiate Dutch Reformed Church of New York, book in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 EXILES IN PARADISE
1991 11-99-16298-1 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Exhibition catalogue published by the Hollywood Bowl Museum, light wear and scratching to wraps, text clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 SKATING SKILL FEATURING OF ROLLER SKATIN
CHICAGO ROLLER SKATES 11-99-16311-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 INLAND NAVIGATION AND THE RIVER PORT
PRIVATELY PUBLISHED 1961 11-99-16318-x TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Papers delivered at a meeting of the Princeton University Conference February 16-17, 1961 Profusly illustrated with maps and diagrams 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 JESUS' STORY
MACMILLAN 11-99-38395-3 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 1959 PONTIAC SHOP MANUAL
PONTIAC MOTOR CORPORATION 11-99-16720-7 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD AGRICULTURE 1906
1907 11-99-16733-9 HARDCOVER FAIR CONDITION USED 
Contains year 1906 & 1907. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 IT'S A SPECIAL DAY
MEREDITH/BETTER HOMES & GARDEN 0-696-01899-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 PASSION OBERAMMERGAU
11-99-16885-8 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 MONTCLAIR ART MUSEUM AMERICAN PAINTING
MONTCLAIR ART MUSEUM 1977 11-99-17056-9 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
minor soiling 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 REFORMATION GREAT AGES OF MAN
TIME LIFE CUSTOM PUBLISHING 11-99-17091-7 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 MISSING LINK EMERGENCE OF MAN
TIME LIFE CUSTOM PUBLISHING 11-99-17094-1 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 OFFICER'S GUIDE
MILITARY SERVICE PUBLISHING CO 1942 11-99-21866-9 9TH HARDCOVER GOOD - PREVIOUS OWNE USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 SOUTHERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY PAPERS 52 V.
KRAUS INTERNATIONAL PUBNS 11-99-17470-x HARDCOVER VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
52 volumes, hardcover, all in good or better condition. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 GLACIER BAY
SIERRA CLUB BOOKS 11-99-17549-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 GRAND CANYON OF THE LIVING COLORADO
SIERRA CLUB BOOKS 11-99-17550-1 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 SECRET CORNERS OF THE WORLD
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 11-99-17557-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 POWERS OF NATURE
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 11-99-17558-7 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 NATURE'S WORLD OF WONDERS
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 11-99-17560-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 NCAA BASKETBALL RECORDS OFF. 2001 WOMENS
NCAA 11-99-17681-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - LUTHER ADLER
1964 11-99-17781-4 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 
Luther Adler in the title role, bright yellow with water color type illustration on the front, some wear and fading. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 HEROES OF THE CROSS 1ST SERIES
MARSHALL, MORGAN & SCOTT 11-99-17787-3 HARDCOVER POOR CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 DOUBLEDAY 100TH BIRTHDAY READER*
DOUBLEDAY 11-99-17919-1 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 WHO'S WHO IN BASEBALL 1989
11-99-17964-7 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 IN THE SERVICE OF THE PEOPLE
FOREIGN LANGUAGES PRESS PEKING 11-99-17966-3 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 
The story of Communist Fighter Tsai Yung-hsiang. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 OUT OF WIND AND DUST
PRIESTLEY AND FERRARO 11-99-17970-1 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
An exhibition for Asian Art in London November 1999 at Priestley & Ferraro 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 PHILOSOPHICAL DICTIONARY
W. BENBOW PRINTER & PUBLISHER 1822 11-99-18028-9 2ND HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
comprising the opinions of all the best writers on moral, political and theological subjects, such as Locke, Hume, Helvetius, Adam Smith, Voltaire, Rousseau, David Williams, Bayle...." front hinge showing, some foxing throughout the text, paper on boards with cloth spine, paper label wear along the edges, still a very nice copy of a scarce item. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 BOCCACCIO ON POETRY
LIBERAL ARTS PRESS 11-99-23228-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 BORGHESE GALLERY IN ROME
11-99-18199-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 LITTLE CHILDREN'S BIBLE
MACMILLAN 11-99-37743-0 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 HANDBOOK OF PAINTINGS: FRICK COLLECTION
FRICK COLLECTION 11-99-18323-7 TRADE PAPERBACK FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 FAMILY FAVORITE RECIPES
MORRIS PRESS COOKBOOKS 2006 11-99-18500-0 SPIRAL BOUND NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 EVERGREEN REVIEW NO. 96 SPRING 1973
DELL PUBLISHING 11-99-38843-2 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 GOYA : ANOTHER LOOK
PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART 11-99-36827-x LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 GUSTAVE COURBET 1819-1877
MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS, BOSTON 11-99-18758-5 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 CHEMA COBO
11-99-18879-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 MATTHEW SMITH
GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN 11-99-18896-4 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 DISNEY'S THEME PARK SING ALONG
DISNEY PRODUCTIONS 11-99-18918-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie