Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Wednesday: 10am to 7pm
Thursday thru Saturday: 10am to 8 pm
Sunday: 11am to 6pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
25201 ELLIS, WARREN PLANETARY BATMAN : NIGHT ON EARTH
DIAL BOOKS 11-99-28074-7 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25202 ELLIS, WARREN STRANGE KILLINGS
AVATAR PRESS 1-59291-000-9 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25203 ELLIS, WARREN/ KURTH ARMOR WARS : IRON MAN
LOGIN PUBLISHERS CONSORTIUM 0-7851-4430-7 LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25204 ELLIS/SMITH COLORADO : A HISTORY IN PHOTOGRAPHS
UNIVERSITY PRESS OF COLORADO 0-87081-219-x HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25205 ELLISON / ASIMOV I, ROBOT : THE ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY
WARNER BOOKS 0-446-67062-6 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25206 ELLISON / ASIMOV I, ROBOT : THE ILLUSTRATED SCREENPLAY
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1-41650-600-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25207 ELLISON, BROOKE BROOKE ELLISON STORY: ONE MOTHER, ONE DA
HYPERION 2001 0-7868-8659-5 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25208 ELLISON, DAVE (EDT) WINNING SECRETS OF THE CLASSIC CHAMPS
BASS INC 11-99-32345-4 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25209 ELLISON, DAVID CHALK DUST : A TEACHER'S MARKS
HEINEMANN 0-325-00558-3 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25210 ELLISON, EMILY PICTURE MAKERS
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 0-345-36993-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25211 ELLISON, EMILY FIRST LIGHT
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 0-345-33295-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25212 ELLISON, HARLAN GLASS TEAT : ESSAYS OF OPINION ON THE SU
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP 0-441-28988-6 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25213 ELLISON, HARLAN GLASS TEAT : ESSAYS OF OPINION ON THE SU
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP 0-441-28988-6 MASS MARKET POOR CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25214 ELLISON, HARLAN DEATHBIRD STORIES
DELL PUBLISHING 11-99-19929-x MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25215 ELLISON, HARLAN MEMOS FROM PURGATORY
11-99-41325-9 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25216 ELLISON, HARLAN PARTNERS IN WONDER
AVON BOOKS 1972 11-99-36449-5 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25217 ELLISON, HARLAN BEAST THAT SHOUTED LOVE AT THE HEART OF
AVON BOOKS 1969 11-99-31399-8 MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25218 ELLISON, HARLAN DANGEROUS VISIONS #3
RANDOM HOUSE 11-99-12315-3 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25219 ELLISON, HARLAN SHATTERDAY
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP 0-425-05370-9 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25220 ELLISON, HARLAN STALKING THE NIGHTMARE
PHANTASIA PRESS 1982 0-932096-16-6 TRDE HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
wear at the head and tail of the spine, tear along the bottom of the back panel, corners worn. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25221 ELLISON, HARLAN (ED) AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS VOL. 1
SIGNET 11-99-29623-6 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25222 ELLISON, J. T. IMMORTALS
MIRA 0-7783-2763-9 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25223 ELLISON, J. T. COLD ROOM
MIRA 0-7783-2714-0 MASS MARKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 7.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25224 ELLISON, MARVIN M. SAME-SEX MARRIAGE
PILGRIM PRESS 2004 0-8298-1560-0 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Some pen markings to text. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25225 ELLISON, NANCY BECOMING A FIGURE SKATER
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-7893-1189-5 HARDCOVER NEW CONDITION GENERAL 

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25226 ELLISON, RALPH GOING TO THE TERRITORY
RANDOM HOUSE 0-394-75062-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25227 ELLISON, RALPH INVISIBLE MAN
RANDOM HOUSE 0-679-73276-4 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25228 ELLISON, RALPH JUNETEENTH
RANDOM HOUSE 0-9650881-3-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25229 ELLISON, RALPH JUNETEENTH
RANDOM HOUSE 0-394-46457-5 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25230 ELLISON, RALPH TRADING TWELVES
RANDOM HOUSE 2000 0-375-50367-6 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25231 ELLISON, RALPH/ CALL JUNETEENTH : A NOVEL
RANDOM HOUSE 2000 0-375-70754-9 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25232 ELLISON, RALPH/ CALL JUNETEENTH : A NOVEL
RANDOM HOUSE 2000 0-375-70754-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25233 ELLISON, SARAH WAR AT THE WALL STREET JOURNAL : INSIDE
MARINER 0-547-42256-3 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW DISCOUNTED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25234 ELLISON, SHEILA HOW DOES SHE DO IT? : 101 LIFE LESSONS F
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-058370-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25235 ELLISON, SHEILA /GRA 365 FOODS KIDS LOVE TO EAT
SOURCEBOOKS, INC. (IL) 1-57071-030-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25236 ELLMANN, LUCY MAN OR MANGO
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-20228-1 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25237 ELLMANN, MAUD HUNGER ARTISTS : STARVING, WRITING, AND
HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1993 0-674-42705-x HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25238 ELLMANN, RICHARD OSCAR WILDE
RANDOM HOUSE 1988 0-394-75984-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25239 ELLMANN, RICHARD ALONG THE RIVERRUN : SELECTED ESSAYS
RANDOM HOUSE 0-394-57768-x HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25240 ELLMANN, RICHARD SAMUEL BECKETT : NAYMAN OF NOLAND
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 0-8444-0515-9 PAMPHLET GOOD CONDITION USED 
clean, unmarked, no trenchant observations 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25241 ELLMER, BRUNO H. CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN COOKI
VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD 1990 0-442-20642-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25242 ELLOS, WILLIAM J. FUNCTION OF INTENTIONALITY IN PLATO'S
PAGEANT BOOKS 11-99-09818-3 HARDCOVER VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25243 ELLROY, JAMES L.A. CONFIDENTIAL
WARNER BOOKS 0-446-67424-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25244 ELLROY, JAMES BLOOD'S A ROVER
RANDOM HOUSE 0-375-72741-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25245 ELLROY, JAMES WHITE JAZZ
RANDOM HOUSE 1992 0-679-41449-5 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25246 ELLROY, JAMES HOLLYWOOD NOCTURNES
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1-883402-54-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25247 ELLROY, JAMES MY DARK PLACES : AN L.A. CRIME MEMOIR
RANDOM HOUSE 0-679-44185-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION SIGN USED 
signed by author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25248 ELLROY, JAMES AMERICAN TABLOID : A NOVEL
RANDOM HOUSE 0-679-40391-4 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25249 ELLSBERG, COMMANDER CAPTAIN PAUL
LITERARY GUILD 11-99-32659-3 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25250 ELLSBERG, DANIEL SECRETS: A MEMOIR OF VIETNAM AND THE PE
PENGUIN 0-14-200342-5 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25251 ELLSBERG, DANIEL SECRETS : A MEMOIR OF VIETNAM AND THE PE
PENGUIN 0-14-200342-5u TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25252 ELLSBERG, EDWARD HELL ON ICE : SAGA OF THE "JEANNETTE"
DODD, MEAD & CO 1938 11-99-26367-2 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25253 ELLSWORTH, LORETTA SHROUDING WOMAN
HOLT, HENRY AND COMPANY, INC. 2007 0-8050-8185-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25254 ELLUL, JACQUES PRAYER AND MODERN MAN
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-8164-2081-5 TRADE PAPERBACK FAIR COND. - HIGHLIG USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25255 ELLWOOD, ROBERT /MCG MANY PEOPLES, MANY FAITHS (7TH ED)
PENGUIN 0-13-034172-x LARGE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25256 ELLWOOD, WAYNE NO-NONSENSE GUIDE TO GLOBALIZATION
NEW INTERNATIONALIST PUBLICAT 1-904456-44-8 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25257 ELMAN, RICHARD BREADFRUIT LOTTERIES
ROUTLEDGE HOLDINGS, INC. 0-416-00541-1 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25258 ELMAN, ROBERT BADMEN OF THE WEST
CASTLE BOOKS, INC. 1974 0-89009-630-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25259 ELMAN, ROBERT OUTLAWS OF THE WEST
RIDGE PRESS 0-89009-011-4 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25260 ELMAN, ROBERT ALL ABOUT DEER HUNTING IN AMERICA
WINCHESTER PRESS 0-87691-176-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25261 ELMBLAD, MARY OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE
AVON BOOKS 0-380-78493-9 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25262 ELMORE, JOEL SAUNDER AMATEUR AMERICAN
RANDOM HOUSE 0-307-45287-5 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25263 ELON, AMOS ISRAELIS
ABRAMS, HARRY N. INC. 0-8109-0806-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25264 ELROD, P. N./ KENYON MY BIG FAT SUPERNATURAL WEDDING
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-34360-4 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25265 ELROD, P.N. I, STRAHD : THE WAR AGAINST AZALIN
TSR INC. 0-7869-0754-1 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25266 ELROD, P.N. I, STRAHD : THE MEMOIRS OF A VAMPIRE
TSR INC. 0-7869-0175-6 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25267 ELSE, DAVID/ BERRY, LONELY PLANET ENGLAND
LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS 1-74104-590-8 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 23.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25268 ELSEN, ALBERT E. RODIN
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART 1963 11-99-23066-9 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25269 ELSHTAIN, JEAN WOMEN AND WAR
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-465-09216-0 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25270 ELSHTAIN, JEAN B. SOVEREIGNTY : GOD, STATE, AND SELF
BASIC BOOKS 0-465-02856-x TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW DISCOUNTED 

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25271 ELSTER, CHARLES HARRINGTON THERE IS NO ZOO IN ZOOLOGY
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-02-031830-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25272 ELTERMAN, BRAD SHOOT THE STARS : HOW TO BECOME A CELEBR
CALIFORNIA FEATURES INTERNATIO 1985 0-933781-00-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25273 ELTIT, DIAMELA/ HOPK SACRED COW
ZZZAVAILABLE 1-85242-287-4 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION REMAINDER 

Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25274 ELTON, CHARLES MR. TOPPIT
OTHER PRESS 1-59051-390-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25275 ELTON, G.R. TUDOR CONSTITUTION : DOCUMENTS AND COMME
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1965 11-99-25039-2 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25276 ELVILLE, E.M. PAPERWEIGHTS & OTHER GLASS CURIOSITIES
SPRING BOOKS 11-99-33197-x HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25277 ELVSTROM, PAUL ELVSTROM SPEAKS ON YACHT RACING
QUADRANGLE 1970 0-8129-0134-7 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25278 ELWARD, MILES SHERLOCK HOLMES IN CANTERBURY
WYNNE HOWARD - KENLEY 0-9525571-0-x TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25279 ELWOOD, ROGER CIRCLE OF DECEPTION
TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS 0-8423-1128-9 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25280 ELWOOD, ROGER BELIEVING MYRON FLOREN AND FRIENDS SCRAP
STANDARD PUBLISHING 0-87239-420-4 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
jacket present but badly chipped. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25281 ELWOOD, ROGER WITHOUT THE DAWN : PT 4 THE JUDAS FACTOR
1-57748-041-4 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25282 ELWOOD, ROGER WITHOUT THE DAWN : PT 1 HOW SOON THE SER
1-57748-038-4 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25283 ELWOOD, ROGER WITHOUT THE DAWN : PT 2 VALLEY OF THE SH
1-57748-039-2 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25284 ELWOOD, ROGER (EDITO FUTURE CORRUPTION
11-99-04891-7 USED 
SCIENCE FICTION, HORROR, SHORT STORY COLLECTION MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD + FIRST EDITION. WHEN SCIENCE EXPANDS MAN'S POWERS, WHO KNOWS HOW DEPRAVED HE CAN BECOME? TWELVE ORIGINAL STORIES EXPLORING THE OUTER LIMITS OF OUR POTENTIAL FOR EVIL. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25285 ELY, DAVID TROT
SIGNET 11-99-28983-3 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25286 ELY, HELENA RUTHERFO WOMAN'S HARDY GARDEN
LYONS PRESS* 1-55821-899-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25287 ELY, LEANNE SAVING DINNER THE VEGETARIAN WAY : HEALT
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 0-345-48542-4 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25288 ELY, MELVIN PATRICK/ ELY, MARVIN PATRICK ADVENTURES OF AMOS 'N' ANDY : A SOCIAL HISTORY OF AN AMERICAN PHENOMENON
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-02-909502-6 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
jacket has a tear across the front edge of the front panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25289 ELY, RON EAST BEACH
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-671-87281-8 HARDCOVER VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25290 ELYOT, AMANDA BY A LADY: BEING THE ADVENTURES OF AN E
RANDOM HOUSE 1-40009-799-1 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25291 EMBERLEY, BARBARA STORY OF PAUL BUNYAN
PENGUIN 0-13-850784-8 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25292 EMBERLEY, ED ED EMBERLEY'S GREAT THUMBPRINT DRAWING B
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-78968-2 PAPER NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 7.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25293 EMBERLEY, ED ED EMBERLEY'S DRAWING BOOK OF FACES
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-78970-4 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25294 EMBERLEY, ED ED EMBERLEY'S BIG GREEN DRAWING BOOK
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-78976-3 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25295 EMBERLEY, ED ED EMBERLEY'S DRAWING BOOK OF ANIMALS
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-78979-8 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25296 EMBERLEY, ED (EDT) ED EMBERLEY'S DRAWING BOOK OF TRUCKS AND
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-78967-4 PAPER NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25297 EMBERLEY, ED (ILT)/ RED HEN
ROARING BROOK PRESS 1-59643-492-9 HARDCOVER NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25298 EMBLEN, D.L. PETER MARK ROGET: THE WORD AND THE MAN
THOMAS Y. CROWELL 1970 11-99-22424-3 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Minor wear to dj, book clean & tight, 368pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25299 EMBODEN, WILLIAM SARAH BERNHARDT
MACMILLAN 11-99-35651-4 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25300 EMBODEN, WILLIAM A. SARAH BERNHARDT : ARTIST AND ICON
11-99-35652-2 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  251 252   253  254 255 256 257 258 259 260  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie