Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BANKS, RUSSELL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BANKS, RUSSELL AFFLICTION
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-016142-6 / 9780060161422 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BANKS, RUSSELL AFFLICTION
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-016142-6 / 9780060161422 HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BANKS, RUSSELL AFFLICTION
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-092007-6 / 9780060920074 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BANKS, RUSSELL AFFLICTION
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-092007-6 / 9780060920074 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BANKS, RUSSELL ANGEL ON THE ROOF : THE STORIES OF RUSSELL BANKS
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-017396-3 / 9780060173968 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BANKS, RUSSELL DARLING
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-019735-8 / 9780060197353 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BANKS, RUSSELL DARLING
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-019735-8 / 9780060197353 HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BANKS, RUSSELL LOST MEMORY OF SKIN
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-185763-7 / 9780061857638 HARDCOVER W/JACKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 23.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BANKS, RUSSELL LOST MEMORY OF SKIN - INSCRIBED
HARPER COLLINS 2011 11-99-40989-8 / 9781199409898 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET FINE CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 
Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7 - 9" tall. Red boards with black lettering; INSCRIBED by Banks; a fearless look at the fictional life of a character known as "the Kid" on probation for a relationship with an underage girl who finds himself living under the bridge in Miami - a bold and critical look at how we treat the least among us - a flawless copy in unread condition. INSCRIBED by Author. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BANKS, RUSSELL RESERVE
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-143026-9 / 9780061430268 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BANKS, RUSSELL RULE OF THE BONE
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 11-99-05513-1 / 9781199055132 TRADE PAPERBACK NEAR FINE CONDITION USED 
MODERN LITERATURE, ARCS, advance reading copy with 2x2 tattoo laid in, near fine in printed wrappers 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BANKS, RUSSELL RULE OF THE BONE : A NOVEL
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 1996 0-06-092724-0 / 9780060927240 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BANKS, RUSSELL RULE OF THE BONE : A NOVEL
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 1996 0-06-092724-0 / 9780060927240 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BANKS, RUSSELL SUCCESS STORIES - INSCRIBED
HAMISH HAMILTOM 1986 11-99-40990-1 / 9781199409904 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET NEAR FINE CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 
First UK Edition/First Printing. This copy has been INSCRIBED by Russell Banks on the title page. A strong collecti on of short stories following publication of Continental Drift the year before. The author has recently begun to become fully appreciated for the body of his work over time. Signed by Author. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BANKS, RUSSELL SWEET HEREAFTER
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 1992 0-06-092324-5 / 9780060923242 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BANKS, RUSSELL SWEET HEREAFTER - INSCRIBED
HARPER COLLINS 1991 11-99-40991-x / 9781199409911 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 
Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition/First Printing. This copy has been INSCRIBED by Russell Banks on the title page. In "The Sweet Hereaft" Russell Banks tells a story that begins with a school bus accident in which fourteen of the children of the town of Sam Dent, New York, are killed. Here Banks turns away from the darkly fated heroes of his novels "Continental Drift" and Affliction" and instead explores a small community's response to the inexplicable loss of its children. "Whom do you blame?" The basis for the highly successful film directed by Atom Egoyan. Signed by Author. small remainder mark along the bottom edge. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BANKS, RUSSELL on Aboundbookcompany.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BANKS, RUSSELL on Anovelideabooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Beasleybooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bibliobeast.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bluemountainbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bookcastle.us
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bookmarcsonline.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Booksrmagic.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Boox.ca
BANKS, RUSSELL on Bungalowbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Covertocoverbooks.ca
BANKS, RUSSELL on Cozybookcellar.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Cupboardmaker.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Dauntlessbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Dunbarbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Eridgebooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Genethebookpeddler.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Grendelbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Kbookscanada.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Kjcactus.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Lairdbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Longfellowspdx.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Lowestcostbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Mysterymikes.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Nealfinebooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Patbookman.net
BANKS, RUSSELL on Psychobabel.eu
BANKS, RUSSELL on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Royaloakbookshop.net
BANKS, RUSSELL on Ryanbooksnyc.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Schoonerbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Sleepysidebooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Svirdenbooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Thatusedbookstore.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Thebookscene.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Thebooksend.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Thegreatbookescape.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Theridgebooks.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Twicesoldtales.ca
BANKS, RUSSELL on Vintage-books.com
BANKS, RUSSELL on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com