Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

(973)783-3630


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BARTH, JOHN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BARTH, JOHN CHIMERA
RANDOM HOUSE 1972 0-394-49139-4 / 9780394491394 1ST TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARTH, JOHN END OF THE ROAD
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 11-99-33151-1 / 9781199331519 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARTH, JOHN FLOATING OPERA
BANTAM 11-99-18011-4 / 9781199180117 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARTH, JOHN FLOATING OPERA AND THE END OF THE ROAD
RANDOM HOUSE 0-385-24089-9 / 9780385240895 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARTH, JOHN FRIDAY BOOK
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ 0-399-12997-9 / 9780399129971 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARTH, JOHN GILES GOAT-BOY
FAWCETT PUBLISHING 11-99-18009-2 / 9781199180094 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BARTH, JOHN LAST VOYAGE OF SOMEONE THE SAILOR : A NOVEL
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. 0-618-13171-x / 9780618131716 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARTH, JOHN LETTERS (SIGNED LIMITED)
PUTNAM 1979 11-99-19478-6 / 9781199194787 1ST HARDCOVER NEAR FINE CONDITION USED 
minimal wear to the slipcase, Signed limited (500), true first edition. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARTH, JOHN LETTERS AN OLD TIME EPISTOLARY NOVEL
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ 1979 0-399-12425-x / 9780399124259 1ST FULL LEATHER BINDING NEAR FINE CONDITION USED 
LEATHERBOUND, A leatherbound edition of this book with classic raised spine bands and giltwork, teg. This copy is something of a mystery, not signed, the only leatherbound copy we've seen. Bit of soiling at top of rear board. A possible variant of a limited edition. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BARTH, JOHN LOST IN THE FUNHOUSE
11-99-05318-x / 9781199053183 USED 
MODERN LITERATURE 1ST EDITION, SOME UNDERLINING O/W VERY GOOD IN GOOD DJ (CHIPS ON SPINE) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BARTH, JOHN ONCE UPON A TIME
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-08258-9 / 9780316082587 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BARTH, JOHN ONCE UPON A TIME
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-08262-7 / 9780316082624 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARTH, JOHN SABBATICAL
PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ 1982 0-399-12717-8 / 9780399127175 1ST BOXED VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
Limited First Edition, # 235/750 in pub's slipcase, SIGNED by the author, some staining/scrapes to book and slipcase, O/W very good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARTH, JOHN SABBATICAL
PUTNAM 11-99-26341-9 / 9781199263414 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BARTH, JOHN SABBATICAL
PUTNAM 11-99-34189-4 / 9781199341891 TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB EDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BARTH, JOHN SABBATICAL : A ROMANCE
DALKEY ARCHIVE 1-56478-096-1 / 9781564780966 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BARTH, JOHN SOT-WEED FACTOR
UNIVERSAL LIBRARY 11-99-18008-4 / 9781199180087 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BARTH, JOHN SOT-WEED FACTOR
RANDOM HOUSE 0-385-24088-0 / 9780385240888 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BARTH, JOHN TIDEWATER TALES : A NOVEL
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY PRESS 0-8018-5556-x / 9780801855566 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARTH, JOHN on Amworlds.net
BARTH, JOHN on Beaglebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Beasleybooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bestbargainbook.com
BARTH, JOHN on Betterbookgetter.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bibliobeast.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bibliodisia.com
BARTH, JOHN on Blinebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bookendsusedbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bookmarcsonline.com
BARTH, JOHN on Bookwebpages.com
BARTH, JOHN on Buybookstoday.net
BARTH, JOHN on Collinsbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Covertocoverbooks.ca
BARTH, JOHN on Cozybookcellar.com
BARTH, JOHN on Dauntlessbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Gloversbookery.com
BARTH, JOHN on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
BARTH, JOHN on Grendelbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Hoffmansbookshop.com
BARTH, JOHN on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Johnmurraysbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
BARTH, JOHN on Kjcactus.com
BARTH, JOHN on Madaboutbooksonline.com
BARTH, JOHN on Maplehillbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Nealfinebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Notquitenewstuff.com
BARTH, JOHN on Ozzbooks.com.au
BARTH, JOHN on Patbookman.net
BARTH, JOHN on Pellabooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Quinndavis.com
BARTH, JOHN on Retrieverbooks.com.au
BARTH, JOHN on Royaloakbookshop.net
BARTH, JOHN on Sleepysidebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Starrcatbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Stealthesebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Thatusedbookstore.com
BARTH, JOHN on Thebooksend.com
BARTH, JOHN on Therobbinn.co.uk
BARTH, JOHN on Trivillagebooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Vinegarworksbooks.com
BARTH, JOHN on Vintage-books.com
BARTH, JOHN on Websterbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com