Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. EXTERMINATOR
PENGUIN 1979 0-14-005003-5 / 9780140050035 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S EXTERMINATOR!
VIKING PRESS 1973 0-670-30281-3 / 9780670302819 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
MODERN LITERATURE, BEATS, 1st edition, front board bumped, dj rubbed and lightly soiled with small tear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S./ GRAUERHOLZ, JAMES (EDT) INTERZONE
PENGUIN 1990 0-14-009451-2 / 9780140094510 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S./ GRAUERHOLZ, JAMES (EDT) LAST WORDS : THE FINAL JOURNALS OF WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS
GROVE/ATLANTIC 2000 0-8021-3778-4 / 9780802137784 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S NAKED LUNCH
GROVE/ATLANTIC 1966 11-99-15412-1 / 9781199154125 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
staining to cover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S./ GRAUERHOLZ, JAMES (EDT)/ MILES, BARRY (EDT) NAKED LUNCH : THE RESTORED TEXT
GROVE/ATLANTIC 0-8021-4018-1 / 9780802140180 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S NOVA EXPRESS
11-99-05430-5 / 9781199054302 USED 
MODERN LITERATURE 1ST EDITION, VERY GOOD BOOK, DJ SPINE FADED AND RUBBED 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. PLACE OF DEAD ROADS
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-27865-9 / 9780312278656 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. QUEER
PENGUIN 1987 0-14-008389-8 / 9780140083897 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. SOFT MACHINE
GROVE/ATLANTIC 1992 0-8021-3329-0 / 9780802133298 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. SOFT MACHINE
GROVE/ATLANTIC 1992 0-8021-3329-0 / 9780802133298 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. TICKET THAT EXPLODED
GROVE/ATLANTIC 0-8021-5150-7 / 9780802151506 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Abookstop.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Aboundbookcompany.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Athensbookcenter.net
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Beasleybooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Betterbookgetter.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Bookembooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Booksontheblvd.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Chapter1.co.za
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Claytonbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Coldtonnage.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Eurolibros.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Greekdramabooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Grendelbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Hangfirebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Johntaylorbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Kbookscanada.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Lowestcostbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Mysteryandimagination.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Nomadestore.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Oddballbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Odonoghuebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Paulfosterbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Russellbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Scifietc.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Thebookscene.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Thedustjacket.biz
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Thomasrarebooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Twicesoldtales.ca
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Used.orcabooks.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Wildsageemporium.com
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Wormhole.com.au
BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com