Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Wednesday: 10am to 7pm
Thursday thru Saturday: 10am to 8 pm
Sunday: 11am to 6pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

WARREN, ROBERT PENN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WARREN, ROBERT PENN ALL THE KING'S MEN
HARCOURT BRACE & CO TRADE DEPT 0-15-604762-4 / 9780156047623 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WARREN, ROBERT PENN ALL THE KING'S MEN
HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY 1946 11-99-36414-2 / 9781199364142 1ST HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 
code e.8-46 on copyright page, red cloth, some minor soiling, otherwise in very good condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WARREN, ROBERT PENN BAND OF ANGELS
RANDOM HOUSE 1955 11-99-07304-0 / 9781199073044 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
MODERN FICTION, wear to dust jacket especially at spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WARREN, ROBERT PENN CHIEF JOSEPH OF THE NEZ PERCE : A POEM
RANDOM HOUSE 0-394-71356-7 / 9780394713564 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WARREN, ROBERT FACTS OF WIFE
RODNEY PUBLICATIONS - NEW YORK 1968 11-99-18635-x / 9781199186355 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
price clipped jacket, worn along the top edge, book inscribed by the author on the front endpage. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WARREN, ROBERT PENN FLOOD
SIGNET 1965 11-99-26755-4 / 9781199267559 MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WARREN, ROBERT PENN NEW AND SELECTED POEMS, 1923-1985
RANDOM HOUSE 0-394-73848-9 / 9780394738482 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WARREN, ROBERT PENN NIGHT RIDER
VINTAGE BOOKS 11-99-26586-1 / 9781199265869 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WARREN, ROBERT PENN PLACE TO COME TO
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0-440-15999-7 / 9780440159995 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WARREN, ROBERT PENN RUMOR VERIFIED POEMS 1979-1980
RANDOM HOUSE 1981 0-394-52137-4 / 9780394521374 1ST HARDCOVER NEAR FINE CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 
Signed Limited (#156 of 250), fine book in near fine slipcase. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LORENZ, KONRAD/ KICKERT, ROBERT WARREN WANING OF HUMANENESS
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 0-316-53291-6 / 9780316532914 HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WARREN, ROBERT PENN WILDERNESS
RANDOM HOUSE 1961 11-99-13385-x / 9781199133854 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Agorabooks.net
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Baileybooks.ca
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Beckhambooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Bookfaerie.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Booksliquidation.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on C-books.co.uk
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Gibbsbooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Goddingsltd.co.uk
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Hillcountrybooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Johnbalebooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Leurabooks.com.au
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Manorfarmbooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Pendleburys.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Polesworthbookshop.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Psychobabel.eu
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Skylarkerbooks.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Thebearbookcompany.com
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Thebooktree.co.uk
WARREN, ROBERT PENN on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie