Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

WOLFE, TOM Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOLFE, TOM A MAN IN FULL
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 1999 0-553-58093-0 / 9780553580938 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-11534-6 / 9780374115340 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
JONATHAN CAPE 1988 11-99-07244-3 / 9781199072443 3RD HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
FICTION GENERAL 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42757-3 / 9780312427573 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOLFE, TOM FROM BAUHAUS TO OUR HOUSE
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 1981 0-374-15892-4 / 9780374158927 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOLFE, TOM FROM BAUHAUS TO OUR HOUSE
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-671-50659-5 / 9780671506599 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOLFE, TOM HOOKING UP
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2000 0-374-10382-8 / 9780374103828 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOLFE, TOM I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42444-2 / 9780312424442 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOLFE, TOM I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2004 0-374-28158-0 / 9780374281588 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOLFE, TOM I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2004 0-374-28158-0 / 9780374281588 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOLFE, TOM I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2004 11-99-40700-3 / 9781199407009 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET NEAR FINE CONDITION COLLECTIBLE SIGNED 
[publisher: Farrar Straus and Company New York 2004] First Edition First Edition. Signed by Author, Fine/ Fine, Cloth. From the author of Bonfire of the Vanities comes this new and very controversial novel. The book has caused a stir in many quarters because of its dealing with contemporary college life and its viewpoint on contemporary students. This book is brand new and it has never been read. It is in as new condition and it is signed directly on the title page by Tom Wolfe with his well known flourish. The story of Charlotte Simmons is a story of a beautiful, brilliant, student who goes to a top university at which the students are all upper-crust and wealthy. Charlotte is a wide-eyed, bookish. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WOLFE, TOM IN OUR TIME
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-17576-4 / 9780374175764 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD HARDCOVER IN TO USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WOLFE, TOM KANDY-KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE
ZPOCKET BOOKSAVA 11-99-36825-3 / 9781199368256 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WOLFE, TOM MAN IN FULL : A NOVEL
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-27032-5 / 9780374270322 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WOLFE, TOM PAINTED WORD
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42758-1 / 9780312427580 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WOLFE, TOM PUMP HOUSE GANG
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 1968 11-99-22553-3 / 9781199225535 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WOLFE, TOM PUMP HOUSE GANG
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 1968 11-99-22553-3 / 9781199225535 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WOLFE, TOM RADICAL CHIC & MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCH
11-99-05955-2 / 9781199059550 USED 
MODERN LITERATURE 1ST EDITION, LIGHT WEAR, VERY SLIGHT SPINE COCK, VERY GOOD IN A LIGHTLY RUBBED, VERY GOOD DJ WITH 1 SMALL TEAR ON BOTTOM OF FRONT PANEL 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WOLFE, TOM RADICAL CHIC & MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCHERS
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42913-4 / 9780312429133 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WOLFE, TOM RADICAL CHIC AND MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCHERS
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-24600-9 / 9780374246006 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOLFE, TOM on Abooktrader.com
WOLFE, TOM on Beaglebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Betterbookgetter.com
WOLFE, TOM on Bibliodisia.com
WOLFE, TOM on Blossombooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Bookmarcsonline.com
WOLFE, TOM on Bookwebpages.com
WOLFE, TOM on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Covertocoverbooks.ca
WOLFE, TOM on Ctrarebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Dauntlessbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Eurolibros.com
WOLFE, TOM on Film-tvtieins.com
WOLFE, TOM on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Gloversbookery.com
WOLFE, TOM on Grendelbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Hessaybooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WOLFE, TOM on Idahojims.com
WOLFE, TOM on Johnemmettbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
WOLFE, TOM on Joyce-royce.com
WOLFE, TOM on Kbookscanada.com
WOLFE, TOM on Ladylisabooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Maplehillbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Midwaybook.com
WOLFE, TOM on Mistymorninbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Mysterymikes.com
WOLFE, TOM on Nealfinebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Notquitenewstuff.com
WOLFE, TOM on Ozzbooks.com.au
WOLFE, TOM on Patbookman.net
WOLFE, TOM on Penobscotbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Retrieverbooks.com.au
WOLFE, TOM on Snowdensbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Thatusedbookstore.com
WOLFE, TOM on Thebookishpelican.com
WOLFE, TOM on Thebooksend.com
WOLFE, TOM on Vinegarworksbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Websterbookstore.com
WOLFE, TOM on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com