Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

(973)783-3630


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

WOLFE, TOM Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42757-3 / 9780312427573 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-11534-6 / 9780374115340 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0-553-27597-6 / 9780553275971 MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOLFE, TOM BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
JONATHAN CAPE 1988 11-99-07244-3 / 9781199072443 3RD HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
FICTION GENERAL 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOLFE, TOM ELECTRIC KOOL-AID ACID TEST
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42759-x / 9780312427597 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOLFE, TOM FROM BAUHAUS TO OUR HOUSE
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 1981 0-374-15892-4 / 9780374158927 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOLFE, TOM HOOKING UP
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2000 0-374-10382-8 / 9780374103828 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOLFE, TOM I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 2004 0-374-28158-0 / 9780374281588 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOLFE, TOM KANDY-KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0-553-38058-3 / 9780553380583 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOLFE, TOM MAN IN FULL : A NOVEL
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. 0-374-27032-5 / 9780374270322 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOLFE, TOM PAINTED WORD
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42758-1 / 9780312427580 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WOLFE, TOM RADICAL CHIC & MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCH
11-99-05955-2 / 9781199059550 USED 
MODERN LITERATURE 1ST EDITION, LIGHT WEAR, VERY SLIGHT SPINE COCK, VERY GOOD IN A LIGHTLY RUBBED, VERY GOOD DJ WITH 1 SMALL TEAR ON BOTTOM OF FRONT PANEL 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WOLFE, TOM RADICAL CHIC AND MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCHERS
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42913-4 / 9780312429133 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION NEW DISCOUNTED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WOLFE, TOM RIGHT STUFF : A NOVEL
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0-553-38135-0 / 9780553381351 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOLFE, TOM on Abooktrader.com
WOLFE, TOM on Betterbookgetter.com
WOLFE, TOM on Blossombooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Bookmarcsonline.com
WOLFE, TOM on Booksofaurora.com
WOLFE, TOM on Booksofparadise.net
WOLFE, TOM on Cerebraldeli.com
WOLFE, TOM on Champandmabel.com
WOLFE, TOM on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Covertocoverbooks.ca
WOLFE, TOM on Cozybookcellar.com
WOLFE, TOM on Ctrarebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Dauntlessbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Empirebooksellers.com
WOLFE, TOM on Eurolibros.com
WOLFE, TOM on Film-tvtieins.com
WOLFE, TOM on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Grendelbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Hessaybooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WOLFE, TOM on Idahojims.com
WOLFE, TOM on Johnmurraysbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Jondalbook.com
WOLFE, TOM on Joyce-royce.com
WOLFE, TOM on Ladylisabooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Leonardshoup.com
WOLFE, TOM on Madaboutbooksonline.com
WOLFE, TOM on Maydaybooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Mistymorninbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Nealfinebooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Newberrybooksseattle.com
WOLFE, TOM on Notquitenewstuff.com
WOLFE, TOM on Oldscrolls.com
WOLFE, TOM on Patbookman.net
WOLFE, TOM on Penobscotbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Retrieverbooks.com.au
WOLFE, TOM on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WOLFE, TOM on Shirebookshome.com
WOLFE, TOM on Thebooksend.com
WOLFE, TOM on Thedustjacket.biz
WOLFE, TOM on Three-spires.com
WOLFE, TOM on Vinegarworksbooks.com
WOLFE, TOM on Websterbookstore.com
WOLFE, TOM on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
WOLFE, TOM on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com