Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

VEGA, MARTA MORENO Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VEGA, MARTA MORENO ALTAR OF MY SOUL LIVING SANTERIA
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 0-345-42137-x / 9780345421371 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YUNQUE, EDGARDO VEGA BLOOD FUGUES : A NOVEL
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-074278-x / 9780060742782 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 11.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VEGA, ED COMEBACK, THE
ARTE PUBLICO PRESS^ 1985 0-934770-29-8 / 9780934770293 1ST TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 
Signed by the author, clean trade paperback. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VEGA, CARLOS DICCIONARIO DE INGLES NORTEAMERICANO COMUN / DICTIONARY OF COMMON AMERICAN ENGLISH
BARRON'S EDUC. SERIES, INC. 0-7641-4587-8 / 9780764145872 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YUNQUE, EDGARDO VEGA NO MATTER HOW MUCH YOU PROMISE : TO COOK
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS 0-312-42402-7 / 9780312424022 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VEGA, CARLOS B., PH.D. PAINLESS SPANISH
BARRON'S EDUC. SERIES, INC. 0-7641-4711-0 / 9780764147111 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VEGA, SUZANNE PASSIONATE EYE
AVON BOOKS 1999 11-99-12928-3 / 9781199129284 1ST HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Inscribed by Vega on ffep, top corners lightly bumped, o/w clean & tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VEGA,, SUZANNE PASSIONATE EYE - SIGNED
SPIKE BOOKS 11-99-32049-8 / 9781199320490 HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VEGA, SUZANNE PASSIONATE EYE COLLECTED WRITING
AVON BOOKS 1999 0-380-97353-7 / 9780380973538 HARDCOVER W/JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VEGA PHOENIX RISING : POEMS
1-880729-12-1 / 9781880729120 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VEGA, CARLOS B. SPANISH-ENGLISH GRAMMAR POCKET DICTIONARY : 600 KEY TERMS FULLY AND CLEARLY DEFINED WITH EXEMPLARY SENTENCES
BARRON'S EDUC. SERIES, INC. 0-7641-4533-9 / 9780764145339 TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK 

Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DE LA VEGA, REENA TO MYSELF BE TRUE
BRIDGES PUBLISHING 1998 0-9663675-8-8 / 9780966367584 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 VEGA, MARTA MORENO/ GREENE, CHERYLL Y. (EDT) VOICES FROM THE BATTLEFRONT : ACHIEVING CULTURAL EQUITY
AFRICA WORLD PRESS^ 0-86543-394-1 / 9780865433946 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Bestpricedbooks.net
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Nomadestore.com
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Shop.abundatrade.com
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Vagabondbooks.com
VEGA, MARTA MORENO on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com