Location:
221 Glenridge Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07042
(just off Bloomfield Ave.)

books@montclairbookcenter.com

Montclair Book Center

Hours:
Monday thru Saturday: 10am to 7pm
Sunday: 11am to 5pm

Phone: (973)783-3630
Fax: (973)783-8377

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK A CERTAIN CURVE OF HORN : THE HUNDRED-YEAR QUEST FOR THE GIANT SABLE ANTELOPE OF ANGOLA
Z-AVAILABLE 2004 0-8021-4068-8 / 9780802140685 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WALKER, KATHRYN A STOPOVER IN VENICE
ALFRED A. KNOPF 0-307-38650-3 / 9780307386502 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WALKER, RUTH AIR FORCE WIVES
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT 0-345-32380-7 / 9780345323804 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WALKER, MARY WILLIS ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0-553-57822-7 / 9780553578225 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WALKER, J. MICHAEL ALL THE SAINTS OF THE CITY OF THE ANGELS : SEEKING THE SOUL OF L.A. ON ITS STREETS
HEYDAY BOOKS 1-59714-075-9 / 9781597140751 LARGE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW DISCOUNTED 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WALKER, BARBARA G. AMAZON : A NOVEL
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-250944-6 / 9780062509444 TRADE PAPERBACK FAIR CONDITION USED 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WALKER, ANDRE ANDRE TALKS HAIR
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-684-82456-6 / 9780684824567 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WALKER, KATE ANTONAKOS MARRIAGE
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-373-12561-5 / 9780373125616 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WALKER, WALTER APPEARANCE OF IMPROPRIETY
SIMON & SCHUSTER 0-671-74043-1 / 9780671740436 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WALKER, REBECCA BABY LOVE : CHOOSING MOTHERHOOD AFTER A LIFETIME OF AMBIVALENCE
RIVERHEAD BOOKS 1-59448-288-8 / 9781594482885 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WALKER, MORT BACKSTAGE AT THE STRIPS
MASON CHARTER 1975 0-88405-117-x / 9780884051176 1ST HARDCOVER GOOD HARDCOVER IN TO USED 
COMICS ILLUSTRATED BOOK SLIGHTLY WARPED, MINOR EDGEWEAR OF THE DJ OTHERWISE A VERY NICE COPY 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WALKER, LENORE E. BATTERED WOMAN
HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION 0-06-090742-8 / 9780060907426 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WALKER, ELIZABETH NEFF/ WALKER, NETT BEST MEDICINE
NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK 0-451-18513-7 / 9780451185136 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WALKER, PAT (EDT) BETWEEN LABOR AND CAPITAL
XXAVAILABLE 0-89608-037-4 / 9780896080379 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WALKER, REBECCA BLACK, WHITE, AND JEWISH : AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SHIFTING SELF
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP 1-57322-169-4 / 9781573221696 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WALKER, ROBERT W. BLIND INSTINCT
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP 0-515-13150-4 / 9780515131505 MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WALKER, LES/ WALKER, LESTER BLOCK BUILDING FOR CHILDREN : MAKING BUILDINGS OF THE WORLD WITH THE ULTIMATE CONSTRUCTION TOY
OVERLOOK PRESS 0-87951-609-7 / 9780879516093 HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GOTTLIEB-WALKER, KIM/ WALKER, JEFF/ STEFFENS, ROGER (CON)/ CROWE, CAME BOB MARLEY AND THE GOLDEN AGE OF REGGAE 1975-1976 : THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF KIM GOTTLIEB-WALKER
TITAN BOOKS 1-84856-697-2 / 9781848566972 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 KING, DEBRA WALKER (EDT) BODY POLITICS AND THE FICTIONAL DOUBLE
INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS 2000 0-253-21409-2 / 9780253214096 TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION USED 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SUMER/UYSAL/WALKER BOOK OF DEDE KORKUT
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PRESS 1972 11-99-30338-0 / 9781199303387 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED 
Light foxing to top-edge, dj lightly worn with a few small tears, text clean, 212pp, previous owner's name. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Alphabookworks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Anovelideabooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Arccbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Bestmediadeal.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Booksliquidation.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Brockettdesigns.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Brownsbooks.ca
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Buybookstoday.net
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on C-books.co.uk
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Chippawabooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Comoshops.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Corinne1300.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Crawfordsnautical.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Enthusiastbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Eurolibros.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Fleamarketbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Goldsworthbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Goodwillbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Hammondsbooks.net
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Magadhbookrus.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Manyhills.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Maplehillbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Neverwithoutabook.ca
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Nomadestore.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Phatpocket.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Sunflowerbooksales.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Textbookstree.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Thebearbookcompany.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Thriftybooks.com
WALKER, JOHN FREDERICK on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@montclairbookcenter.com Powered by ChrisLands.com