Montclair Book Center Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. BUCK, PEARL S./ MICHENER, JAMES A. (FRW)  CHILD WHO NEVER GREW
WOODBINE HOUSE ** TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK

Price: 13.45 USD
See Full
Description
 2. MICHENER, JAMES  ABOUT CENTENNIAL - SOME NOTES ON NOVEL
RANDOM HOUSE 1974 LTD HARDCOVER W/JACKET NEAR FINE CONDITION USED
LITERATURE, LITERARY CRITICISM - only minor shelfwear otherwise a fine copy in jacket - limited to 3200 copies
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. MICHENER, JAMES  ALASKA
USED
MODERN LITERATURE TRUE 1ST, FULL LEATHER, LIMITED EDITION, FINE
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. MICHENER, JAMES  BRIDGE AT ANDAU
FAWCETT PUBLISHING MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. MICHENER, JAMES  COVENANT (SIGNED LIMITED)
RANDOM HOUSE 1980 1ST HARDCOVER NEAR FINE CONDITION USED
Signed Limited First edition, limited to 500 copies (#245), book in near fine to fine condition, slipcase with some minor soiling to the top edge.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. MICHENER, JAMES A.  ALASKA
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK

Price: 7.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. MICHENER, JAMES A.  ALASKA
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. MICHENER, JAMES A.  BRIDGE AT ANDAU
RANDOM HOUSE TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. MICHENER, JAMES A.  FLOATING WORLD
RANDOM HOUSE 1954 HARDCOVER W/JACKET POOR CONDITION USED

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. MICHENER, JAMES A.  HAWAII
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION NEW BOOK

Price: 7.19 USD
See Full
Description
 11. MICHENER, JAMES A.  HAWAII
RANDOM HOUSE HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. MICHENER, JAMES A.  LEGACY
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. MICHENER, JAMES A.  LEGACY
USED
MODERN LITERATURE, SIGNED 1ST EDITION, SIGNED BY MICHENER ON TITLE PAGE, NEAR MINT HARDCOVER (?REMAINDER MARK ON TOP EDGE) IN NEAR MINT DJ
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. MICHENER, JAMES A.  LITERARY REFLECTIONS
ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. MICHENER, JAMES A.  MY LOST MEXICO
TOR BOOKS 1992 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. MICHENER, JAMES A.  NOVEL
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. MICHENER, JAMES A.  SOURCE : A NOVEL
RANDOM HOUSE TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK

Price: 14.35 USD
See Full
Description
 18. MICHENER, JAMES A.  SPACE
RANDOM HOUSE 1982 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. MICHENER, JAMES A.  TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC
BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK

Price: 7.19 USD
See Full
Description
 20. MICHENER, JAMES A.  TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC
USED
MODERN LITERATURE, SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION AMERICAN BOOKSELLERS SPECIAL, SIGNED LIMITED EDITION CELEBRATING THE GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY OF THE ABA, 1/1500 COPIES, DECORATED BLUE CLOTH, BOOKPLATE ON ENDPAPER, FADED AT SPINE, VERY SLIGHT SLANT O/W VE
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions