|
|
James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | BUCK, PEARL S./ MICHENER, JAMES A. (FRW) CHILD WHO NEVER GREW WOODBINE HOUSE ** TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK
Price: 13.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | MICHENER, JAMES ABOUT CENTENNIAL - SOME NOTES ON NOVEL RANDOM HOUSE 1974 LTD HARDCOVER W/JACKET NEAR FINE CONDITION USED LITERATURE, LITERARY CRITICISM - only minor shelfwear otherwise a fine copy in jacket - limited to 3200 copies Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | MICHENER, JAMES ALASKA USED MODERN LITERATURE TRUE 1ST, FULL LEATHER, LIMITED EDITION, FINE Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | MICHENER, JAMES BRIDGE AT ANDAU FAWCETT PUBLISHING MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | MICHENER, JAMES COVENANT (SIGNED LIMITED) RANDOM HOUSE 1980 1ST HARDCOVER NEAR FINE CONDITION USED Signed Limited First edition, limited to 500 copies (#245), book in near fine to fine condition, slipcase with some minor soiling to the top edge. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | MICHENER, JAMES A. ALASKA BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK
Price: 7.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | MICHENER, JAMES A. ALASKA BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | MICHENER, JAMES A. BRIDGE AT ANDAU RANDOM HOUSE TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | MICHENER, JAMES A. FLOATING WORLD RANDOM HOUSE 1954 HARDCOVER W/JACKET POOR CONDITION USED
Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | MICHENER, JAMES A. HAWAII BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET FAIR CONDITION NEW BOOK
Price: 7.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | MICHENER, JAMES A. HAWAII RANDOM HOUSE HARDCOVER GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | MICHENER, JAMES A. LEGACY BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | MICHENER, JAMES A. LEGACY USED MODERN LITERATURE, SIGNED 1ST EDITION, SIGNED BY MICHENER ON TITLE PAGE, NEAR MINT HARDCOVER (?REMAINDER MARK ON TOP EDGE) IN NEAR MINT DJ Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | MICHENER, JAMES A. LITERARY REFLECTIONS ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | MICHENER, JAMES A. MY LOST MEXICO TOR BOOKS 1992 TRADE PAPERBACK GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | MICHENER, JAMES A. NOVEL BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | MICHENER, JAMES A. SOURCE : A NOVEL RANDOM HOUSE TRADE PAPERBACK NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK
Price: 14.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | MICHENER, JAMES A. SPACE RANDOM HOUSE 1982 HARDCOVER W/JACKET GOOD CONDITION USED
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | MICHENER, JAMES A. TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC BALLANTINE/FAWCETT MASS MARKET NEW CONDITION NEW BOOK
Price: 7.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | MICHENER, JAMES A. TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC USED MODERN LITERATURE, SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION AMERICAN BOOKSELLERS SPECIAL, SIGNED LIMITED EDITION CELEBRATING THE GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY OF THE ABA, 1/1500 COPIES, DECORATED BLUE CLOTH, BOOKPLATE ON ENDPAPER, FADED AT SPINE, VERY SLIGHT SLANT O/W VE Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Michener Listings |